1 000 CZK
| 43 €
Lot 135
TWO NUDES
Around 1920
Lithography, paper
Lower left and right "R Kremlička"
Starting price
To bid in online auction, please register on auction server livebid.cz.
Catalogue of all auctioned items can be downloaded and printed from this link.
Price realized
4 000 CZK
| 174 €
| 174 €
price without premium
The graphics belong to a series of toilets designed by Rudolf Kremlička after the First World War. The artist depicts the female nude using a simple black line, flexibly embracing the shape of the female body.
Dimensions in cutout: 16.5 x 14.5 cm and 34 x 19.5 cm.