1 500 CZK
| 63 €
Lot 247
PARISIAN CORNERS
1958
lithography, paper
25,5 x 17,5 cm (h x w)
sign. lower right: Kamil Lhoták
Starting price
To bid in online auction, please register on auction server livebid.cz.
Catalogue of all auctioned items can be downloaded and printed from this link.
Illustrations for the bibliophile edition of Karel Hlaváček's book Parisian Corners. Most lithographs are part of the text and unsigned, full-page ones may be signed. Published: Prague : Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, 1958.