1 000 CZK
| 42 €
Lot 231
A VIEW OF NOTRE DAME
First half of 20th century
lithography, paper
32,5 x 44,5 cm (h x w)
sign. lower right: Arno Nauman
Starting price
To bid in online auction, please register on auction server livebid.cz.
Catalogue of all auctioned items can be downloaded and printed from this link.
Arno Nauman was a student of Max Švabinský's graphic design special class. He created almost exclusively themes of Czech landscapes and cities, the Paris motif is a rather unique example of artistic travel.