5 000 CZK
| 200 €
Lot 337
BAROQUE TABLE CLOCK
18th century
blackened wood, brass, glass, bronze, fabric
46 x 27 x 19 cm (h x w x d)
Starting price
To bid in online auction, please register on auction server livebid.cz.
Catalogue of all auctioned items can be downloaded and printed from this link.
Price realized
21 000 CZK
| 840 €
| 840 €
price without premium
Raritní barokní stolní hodiny v černé bedně s leštěnými mosaznými linkami. Dynamický tvarovaný plech s mosazným ciferníkem s římskými číslicemi s kyvadlem před ciferníkem. Drobné poškození. Restaurováno, funkšní stroj.