3 000 CZK
| 120 €
Lot 23
PAIR OF BAROQUE COMMODES
Second half of 19th century
redwood, marble
77 x 61 x 38 cm (h x w x d)
Starting price
To bid in online auction, please register on auction server livebid.cz.
Catalogue of all auctioned items can be downloaded and printed from this link.
Price realized
15 000 CZK
| 600 €
| 600 €
price without premium
Menší intarzované novobarokní komody s elegantním italským tvarem zdobené květinou na místě kování a po stranách, intarzovanými linkami a se zbíhající kresbou dřeva. Restaurováno, drobné poškození na bocích komody.