Lot 337
BAROQUE TABLE CLOCK

18th century
blackened wood, brass, glass, bronze, fabric
46 x 27 x 19 cm (h x w x d)

Starting price
5 000 CZK
   |   200 €

To bid in online auction, please register on auction server livebid.cz.

Catalogue of all auctioned items can be downloaded and printed from this link.

Price realized
21 000 CZK
   |   840 €
price without premium

Raritní barokní stolní hodiny v černé bedně s leštěnými mosaznými linkami. Dynamický tvarovaný plech s mosazným ciferníkem s římskými číslicemi s kyvadlem před ciferníkem. Drobné poškození. Restaurováno, funkšní stroj.